Rugby on the Box
Moderator: Moderators
- solidarity
- Chancellor to the King
- Posts: 3923
- Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2013 7:00 pm
Re: Rugby on the Box
Youtube rather than tv but you've got to love the enthusiasm of the commentator on Uruguay's match against the USA: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ffHdQI0W_18
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Oct 22 – Sun Oct 24
URC Round 5
Fri Oct 22 7:35pm Glasgow v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / TG4 / Super Sport (SA) / URC TV (Not in UK/SA)
Fri Oct 22 7:35pm Scarlets v Benetton S4C / Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport (SA) / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 23 1pm Zebre v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport (SA) / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 23 5:15pm Connacht v Ulster TG4 / Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport (SA) / URC TV (Not in UK/SA)
Sat Oct 23 5:15pm Cardiff v Dragons Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport (SA) / URC TV (Not in UK/SA)
Sat Oct 23 7:35pm Ospreys v Munster S4C / RTE2 / Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport (SA) / URC TV (Not in UK/SA)
Premiership Round 6
Fri Oct 22 7:45pm Saints v Worcester BT Sport 1
Sat Oct 23 3pm Exeter v London Irish BT Sport 3
Sun Oct 24 3pm Saracens v Wasps BT Sport 1
Top 14 Round 8
Sat Oct 23 2pm Stade Francais v Lyon Freesports
Sat Oct 23 4pm Racing 92 v Montpellier Freesports
Sat Oct 23 8:05pm Toulouse v Castres Freesports
Sun Oct 24 8:05pm La Rochelle v Toulon Freesports
Autumn Test Matches
Sat Oct 23 8:30pm USA v New Zealand Premier Sports 2
The Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 3
Sat Oct 23 12:30pm Enisei-STM v Tel-Aviv Heat Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 23 2:30pm Delta v Lusitanos Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 23 4:30pm Lokomotiv Penza v Black Lion Rugby Europe Website
Sun Oct 24 11:30am Brussels Devils v Castilla y Leon Iberians Rugby Europe Website
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
URC Round 5
Fri Oct 22 7:35pm Glasgow v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / TG4 / Super Sport (SA) / URC TV (Not in UK/SA)
Fri Oct 22 7:35pm Scarlets v Benetton S4C / Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport (SA) / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 23 1pm Zebre v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport (SA) / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 23 5:15pm Connacht v Ulster TG4 / Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport (SA) / URC TV (Not in UK/SA)
Sat Oct 23 5:15pm Cardiff v Dragons Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport (SA) / URC TV (Not in UK/SA)
Sat Oct 23 7:35pm Ospreys v Munster S4C / RTE2 / Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport (SA) / URC TV (Not in UK/SA)
Premiership Round 6
Fri Oct 22 7:45pm Saints v Worcester BT Sport 1
Sat Oct 23 3pm Exeter v London Irish BT Sport 3
Sun Oct 24 3pm Saracens v Wasps BT Sport 1
Top 14 Round 8
Sat Oct 23 2pm Stade Francais v Lyon Freesports
Sat Oct 23 4pm Racing 92 v Montpellier Freesports
Sat Oct 23 8:05pm Toulouse v Castres Freesports
Sun Oct 24 8:05pm La Rochelle v Toulon Freesports
Autumn Test Matches
Sat Oct 23 8:30pm USA v New Zealand Premier Sports 2
The Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 3
Sat Oct 23 12:30pm Enisei-STM v Tel-Aviv Heat Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 23 2:30pm Delta v Lusitanos Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 23 4:30pm Lokomotiv Penza v Black Lion Rugby Europe Website
Sun Oct 24 11:30am Brussels Devils v Castilla y Leon Iberians Rugby Europe Website
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Oct 29 – Sun Oct 31
Premiership Round 7
Fri Oct 29 7:45pm Gloucester v Exeter BT Sport 1
Sat Oct 30 3pm Saints v Tigers BT Sport 3
Sun Oct 31 3pm Harlequins v Saracens BT Sport 1
Autumn Test Matches
Sat Oct 30 2:30pm Scotland v Tonga Amazon Prime
Sat Oct 30 5:15pm Wales v New Zealand Amazon Prime / S4C Highlights 8:30pm
Sun Oct 31 2:30pm England Women v New Zealand Women BBC2
Top 14 Round 9
Sat Oct 30 2pm Castres v Brive Premier Sports 2
Sat Oct 30 4pm Montpellier v Lyon Premier Sports 2
Sat Oct 30 8:05pm Bordeaux v Clermont Premier Sports 2
Sun Oct 31 8:05pm Racing 92 v Toulouse Premier Sports 1
The Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 4
Sat Oct 30 10am Enisei-STM v Black Lion Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 30 Noon Lokomotiv Penza v Tel-Aviv Heat Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 30 2pm Delta v Castilla y Leon Iberians Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 30 5pm Brussels Devils v Lusitanos Rugby Europe Website
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
Premiership Round 7
Fri Oct 29 7:45pm Gloucester v Exeter BT Sport 1
Sat Oct 30 3pm Saints v Tigers BT Sport 3
Sun Oct 31 3pm Harlequins v Saracens BT Sport 1
Autumn Test Matches
Sat Oct 30 2:30pm Scotland v Tonga Amazon Prime
Sat Oct 30 5:15pm Wales v New Zealand Amazon Prime / S4C Highlights 8:30pm
Sun Oct 31 2:30pm England Women v New Zealand Women BBC2
Top 14 Round 9
Sat Oct 30 2pm Castres v Brive Premier Sports 2
Sat Oct 30 4pm Montpellier v Lyon Premier Sports 2
Sat Oct 30 8:05pm Bordeaux v Clermont Premier Sports 2
Sun Oct 31 8:05pm Racing 92 v Toulouse Premier Sports 1
The Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 4
Sat Oct 30 10am Enisei-STM v Black Lion Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 30 Noon Lokomotiv Penza v Tel-Aviv Heat Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 30 2pm Delta v Castilla y Leon Iberians Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 30 5pm Brussels Devils v Lusitanos Rugby Europe Website
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Nov 5 – Sun Nov 7
Premiership Round 8
Fri Nov 5 7:45pm Tigers v Bath BT Sport 1
Sun Nov 7 4:30pm Wasps v Harlequins BT Sport 1
Autumn Test Matches
Sat Nov 6 1pm Italy v New Zealand Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 6 1pm Ireland v Japan Channel 4 / RTE2
Sat Nov 6 3pm Spain v Fiji World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 6 3:15pm England v Tonga Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 6 5:30pm Wales v South Africa Amazon Prime / S4C Highlights 8:30pm
Sat Nov 6 8pm France v Argentina Amazon Prime
Sun Nov 7 1pm Romania v Uruguay World Rugby Website
Sun Nov 7 2:15pm Scotland v Australia Amazon Prime
Sun Nov 7 2:45pm England Women v New Zealand Women BBC2
Sun Nov 7 5pm Wales Women v Japan Women S4C
Top 14 Round 10
Fri Nov 5 8pm La Rochelle v Bordeaux Premier Sports 2
Sat Nov 6 1:45pm Toulouse v Perpignan Premier Sports 2
Sat Nov 6 4pm Brive v Racing 92 Premier Sports 2
Sun Nov 7 8:05pm Clermont v Toulon Premier Sports 1
Rugby Europe Championship
Sat Nov 6 2pm Netherlands v Russia Rugby Europe Website
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
Premiership Round 8
Fri Nov 5 7:45pm Tigers v Bath BT Sport 1
Sun Nov 7 4:30pm Wasps v Harlequins BT Sport 1
Autumn Test Matches
Sat Nov 6 1pm Italy v New Zealand Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 6 1pm Ireland v Japan Channel 4 / RTE2
Sat Nov 6 3pm Spain v Fiji World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 6 3:15pm England v Tonga Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 6 5:30pm Wales v South Africa Amazon Prime / S4C Highlights 8:30pm
Sat Nov 6 8pm France v Argentina Amazon Prime
Sun Nov 7 1pm Romania v Uruguay World Rugby Website
Sun Nov 7 2:15pm Scotland v Australia Amazon Prime
Sun Nov 7 2:45pm England Women v New Zealand Women BBC2
Sun Nov 7 5pm Wales Women v Japan Women S4C
Top 14 Round 10
Fri Nov 5 8pm La Rochelle v Bordeaux Premier Sports 2
Sat Nov 6 1:45pm Toulouse v Perpignan Premier Sports 2
Sat Nov 6 4pm Brive v Racing 92 Premier Sports 2
Sun Nov 7 8:05pm Clermont v Toulon Premier Sports 1
Rugby Europe Championship
Sat Nov 6 2pm Netherlands v Russia Rugby Europe Website
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
Last edited by Neill_M on Fri Nov 05, 2021 5:17 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Re: Rugby on the Box
Keep a few hours free on Sunday Neill.
Where Eagles Dare is on ITV4 at 1745.
Where Eagles Dare is on ITV4 at 1745.
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Nov 12 – Sun Nov 14
Autumn Test Matches
Fri Nov 12 7:15pm Ireland Women v USA Women RTE Player
Sat Nov 13 12:15pm Wales Women v South Africa Women BBC2 Wales
Sat Nov 13 1pm Italy v Argentina Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 13 1pm Scotland v South Africa Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 13 2pm Belgium v Canada World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 13 3pm French Barbarians v Tonga World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 13 3:15pm Ireland v New Zealand Channel 4 / RTE2
Sat Nov 13 5:10pm Portugal v Japan World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 13 5:30pm England v Australia Amazon Prime
Sun Nov 14 1pm France v Georgia Amazon Prime
Sun Nov 14 2:30pm England Women v Canada Women BBC2
Sun Nov 14 3:15pm Wales v Fiji Amazon Prime / S4C Highlights 6:30pm
Sun Nov 14 4:10pm Scotland Women v Japan Women BBC ALBA
Premiership Rugby Cup
Fri Nov 12 7:45pm Gloucester v Bath BT Sport 2
Rugby Europe Championship
Sat Nov 13 3:30pm Romania v Netherlands Rugby Europe Website
Sun Nov 14 11:45am Spain v Russia Rugby Europe Website
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
Autumn Test Matches
Fri Nov 12 7:15pm Ireland Women v USA Women RTE Player
Sat Nov 13 12:15pm Wales Women v South Africa Women BBC2 Wales
Sat Nov 13 1pm Italy v Argentina Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 13 1pm Scotland v South Africa Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 13 2pm Belgium v Canada World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 13 3pm French Barbarians v Tonga World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 13 3:15pm Ireland v New Zealand Channel 4 / RTE2
Sat Nov 13 5:10pm Portugal v Japan World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 13 5:30pm England v Australia Amazon Prime
Sun Nov 14 1pm France v Georgia Amazon Prime
Sun Nov 14 2:30pm England Women v Canada Women BBC2
Sun Nov 14 3:15pm Wales v Fiji Amazon Prime / S4C Highlights 6:30pm
Sun Nov 14 4:10pm Scotland Women v Japan Women BBC ALBA
Premiership Rugby Cup
Fri Nov 12 7:45pm Gloucester v Bath BT Sport 2
Rugby Europe Championship
Sat Nov 13 3:30pm Romania v Netherlands Rugby Europe Website
Sun Nov 14 11:45am Spain v Russia Rugby Europe Website
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Nov 19 – Sun Nov 21
Autumn Test Matches
Sat Nov 20 Noon Russia v Chile World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 20 1pm Scotland v Japan Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 20 1pm Italy v Uruguay Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 20 2:30pm Georgia v Fiji World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 20 3pm Ireland Women v Japan Women RTE2
Sat Nov 20 3:15pm England v South Africa Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 20 5:30pm Wales v Australia Amazon Prime / S4C Highlights 8:30pm
Sat Nov 20 8pm France v New Zealand Amazon Prime
Sun Nov 21 2:15pm Ireland v Argentina Channel 4 / RTE2
Sun Nov 21 2:45pm England Women v USA Women BBC2
Sun Nov 21 5pm Wales Women v Canada Women BBC2 Wales
Premiership Rugby Cup
Fri Nov 19 7:45pm London Irish v Saracens BT Sport 2
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
World Rugby Website - https://www.world.rugby
Autumn Test Matches
Sat Nov 20 Noon Russia v Chile World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 20 1pm Scotland v Japan Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 20 1pm Italy v Uruguay Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 20 2:30pm Georgia v Fiji World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 20 3pm Ireland Women v Japan Women RTE2
Sat Nov 20 3:15pm England v South Africa Amazon Prime
Sat Nov 20 5:30pm Wales v Australia Amazon Prime / S4C Highlights 8:30pm
Sat Nov 20 8pm France v New Zealand Amazon Prime
Sun Nov 21 2:15pm Ireland v Argentina Channel 4 / RTE2
Sun Nov 21 2:45pm England Women v USA Women BBC2
Sun Nov 21 5pm Wales Women v Canada Women BBC2 Wales
Premiership Rugby Cup
Fri Nov 19 7:45pm London Irish v Saracens BT Sport 2
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
World Rugby Website - https://www.world.rugby
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Nov 26 – Sun Nov 28
URC Round 6
Fri Nov 26 7:35pm Connacht v Ospreys RTE2 / S4C / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Nov 27 1pm Stormers v Zebre Freesports / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Nov 27 1pm Benetton v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Nov 27 3:30pm Sharks v Scarlets S4C / TG4 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Nov 27 5:15pm Dragons v Edinburgh Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Nov 27 5:45pm Bulls v Munster TG4 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Nov 27 8pm Leinster v Ulster RTE2 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sun Nov 28 2pm Lions v Cardiff BBC1 Wales / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Premiership Round 9
Fri Nov 26 7:45pm Bath v Exeter BT Sport 1
Sat Nov 27 3pm Harlequins v London Irish BT Sport 2
Sun Nov 28 3pm Saracens v Sale BT Sport 1
Autumn Test Matches
Fri Nov 26 Noon Russia v Chile World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 27 2:30pm Barbarians v Samoa BBC1
Sat Nov 27 5:15pm Barbarians Women v South Africa Women World Rugby Website
Top 14 Round 11
Sat Nov 27 8:05pm Toulouse v Brive Premier Sports 2
Sun Nov 28 8:05pm Racing 92 v Bordeaux Premier Sports 2
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
World Rugby Website - https://www.world.rugby
URC Round 6
Fri Nov 26 7:35pm Connacht v Ospreys RTE2 / S4C / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Nov 27 1pm Stormers v Zebre Freesports / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Nov 27 1pm Benetton v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Nov 27 3:30pm Sharks v Scarlets S4C / TG4 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Nov 27 5:15pm Dragons v Edinburgh Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Nov 27 5:45pm Bulls v Munster TG4 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Nov 27 8pm Leinster v Ulster RTE2 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sun Nov 28 2pm Lions v Cardiff BBC1 Wales / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Premiership Round 9
Fri Nov 26 7:45pm Bath v Exeter BT Sport 1
Sat Nov 27 3pm Harlequins v London Irish BT Sport 2
Sun Nov 28 3pm Saracens v Sale BT Sport 1
Autumn Test Matches
Fri Nov 26 Noon Russia v Chile World Rugby Website
Sat Nov 27 2:30pm Barbarians v Samoa BBC1
Sat Nov 27 5:15pm Barbarians Women v South Africa Women World Rugby Website
Top 14 Round 11
Sat Nov 27 8:05pm Toulouse v Brive Premier Sports 2
Sun Nov 28 8:05pm Racing 92 v Bordeaux Premier Sports 2
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
World Rugby Website - https://www.world.rugby
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Dec 3 – Sun Dec 5
URC Round 7
Fri Dec 3 7:35pm Edinburgh v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Fri Dec 3 7:45pm Leinster v Connacht TG4 / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Dec 4 3pm Ospreys v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / S4C Sunday 4:25pm (Full game – deferred coverage)
Sat Dec 4 7:35pm Glasgow v Dragons Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
URC Round 12
Fri Dec 3 5pm Sharks v Bulls Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
URC Round 8
Sat Dec 4 3pm Stormers v Lions Freesports / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Premiership Round 10
Fri Dec 3 7:45pm Gloucester v Bristol BT Sport 1
Sat Dec 4 3pm Exeter v Saracens BT Sport 2
Sun Dec 5 3pm Tigers v Harlequins BT Sport 2
Top 14 Round 12
Sat Dec 4 8:05pm Bordeaux v Toulouse Premier Sports 2
Sun Dec 5 8:05pm Stade Francais v La Rochelle Premier Sports 1
The Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 5
Sat Dec 4 12pm Black Lion v Lokomotiv Penza Rugby Europe Website
Sat Dec 4 3pm Lusitanos v Brussels Devils Rugby Europe Website
Sun Dec 5 11:30am Castilla y Leon Iberians v Delta Rugby Europe Website
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Rugby Europe Website – www.rugbyeurope.eu/
URC Round 7
Fri Dec 3 7:35pm Edinburgh v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Fri Dec 3 7:45pm Leinster v Connacht TG4 / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Dec 4 3pm Ospreys v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / S4C Sunday 4:25pm (Full game – deferred coverage)
Sat Dec 4 7:35pm Glasgow v Dragons Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
URC Round 12
Fri Dec 3 5pm Sharks v Bulls Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
URC Round 8
Sat Dec 4 3pm Stormers v Lions Freesports / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Premiership Round 10
Fri Dec 3 7:45pm Gloucester v Bristol BT Sport 1
Sat Dec 4 3pm Exeter v Saracens BT Sport 2
Sun Dec 5 3pm Tigers v Harlequins BT Sport 2
Top 14 Round 12
Sat Dec 4 8:05pm Bordeaux v Toulouse Premier Sports 2
Sun Dec 5 8:05pm Stade Francais v La Rochelle Premier Sports 1
The Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 5
Sat Dec 4 12pm Black Lion v Lokomotiv Penza Rugby Europe Website
Sat Dec 4 3pm Lusitanos v Brussels Devils Rugby Europe Website
Sun Dec 5 11:30am Castilla y Leon Iberians v Delta Rugby Europe Website
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Rugby Europe Website – www.rugbyeurope.eu/
Last edited by Neill_M on Thu Dec 02, 2021 12:26 am, edited 4 times in total.
- solidarity
- Chancellor to the King
- Posts: 3923
- Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2013 7:00 pm
Re: Rugby on the Box
"Sun Dec 5 5:30pm Tel-Aviv Heat v Enisei-STM Rugby Europe Website"
I assume the name of the home team is without irony. Not the hottest place I've been but still pretty warm.
Anybody follow Rugby Europe closely? I might start to take a regular look.
I assume the name of the home team is without irony. Not the hottest place I've been but still pretty warm.
Anybody follow Rugby Europe closely? I might start to take a regular look.
Re: Rugby on the Box
That game is now off due to change in COVID travel rules in Israel.solidarity wrote: ↑Sun Nov 28, 2021 7:38 pm "Sun Dec 5 5:30pm Tel-Aviv Heat v Enisei-STM Rugby Europe Website"
I assume the name of the home team is without irony. Not the hottest place I've been but still pretty warm.
Anybody follow Rugby Europe closely? I might start to take a regular look.
- solidarity
- Chancellor to the King
- Posts: 3923
- Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2013 7:00 pm
Re: Rugby on the Box
A few more joining it before Sunday probably.Neill_M wrote: ↑Thu Dec 02, 2021 12:25 amThat game is now off due to change in COVID travel rules in Israel.solidarity wrote: ↑Sun Nov 28, 2021 7:38 pm "Sun Dec 5 5:30pm Tel-Aviv Heat v Enisei-STM Rugby Europe Website"
I assume the name of the home team is without irony. Not the hottest place I've been but still pretty warm.
Anybody follow Rugby Europe closely? I might start to take a regular look.
Re: Rugby on the Box
Which ones do you think? Have you heard something?solidarity wrote: ↑Thu Dec 02, 2021 8:35 pmA few more joining it before Sunday probably.Neill_M wrote: ↑Thu Dec 02, 2021 12:25 amThat game is now off due to change in COVID travel rules in Israel.solidarity wrote: ↑Sun Nov 28, 2021 7:38 pm "Sun Dec 5 5:30pm Tel-Aviv Heat v Enisei-STM Rugby Europe Website"
I assume the name of the home team is without irony. Not the hottest place I've been but still pretty warm.
Anybody follow Rugby Europe closely? I might start to take a regular look.
- solidarity
- Chancellor to the King
- Posts: 3923
- Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2013 7:00 pm
Re: Rugby on the Box
No inside knowledge, I was just thinking of the Dutch and Belgian teams... but of course they're not still in the super cup.Neill_M wrote: ↑Thu Dec 02, 2021 9:38 pmWhich ones do you think? Have you heard something?solidarity wrote: ↑Thu Dec 02, 2021 8:35 pmA few more joining it before Sunday probably.Neill_M wrote: ↑Thu Dec 02, 2021 12:25 amThat game is now off due to change in COVID travel rules in Israel.solidarity wrote: ↑Sun Nov 28, 2021 7:38 pm "Sun Dec 5 5:30pm Tel-Aviv Heat v Enisei-STM Rugby Europe Website"
I assume the name of the home team is without irony. Not the hottest place I've been but still pretty warm.
Anybody follow Rugby Europe closely? I might start to take a regular look.