You will apparently get an email explaining everything. Digital ticket this year which you can download to your phone or old skool print off, no plastic card etc.
Rugby on the Box
Moderator: Moderators
Re: Rugby on the Box
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Aug 27 – Sun Aug 29
Women’s Interprovincial Championship
Sat Aug 28 2:45pm Connacht v Leinster TG4
Sat Aug 28 5pm Ulster v Munster TG4 / BBC i Player
Fosroc Super6 Rugby
Fri Aug 27 7:30pm Watsonians v Southern Knights BBC Sport Scotland Website / BBC i Player / SRU Website – http://www.scottishrugby.org
Sun Aug 29 1:30pm Boroughmuir Bears v Stirling County Freesports
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
Women’s Interprovincial Championship
Sat Aug 28 2:45pm Connacht v Leinster TG4
Sat Aug 28 5pm Ulster v Munster TG4 / BBC i Player
Fosroc Super6 Rugby
Fri Aug 27 7:30pm Watsonians v Southern Knights BBC Sport Scotland Website / BBC i Player / SRU Website – http://www.scottishrugby.org
Sun Aug 29 1:30pm Boroughmuir Bears v Stirling County Freesports
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
- solidarity
- Chancellor to the King
- Posts: 3900
- Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2013 7:00 pm
Re: Rugby on the Box
From a sports business website:
"Prime Video to broadcast Autumn Internationals
Amazon has continued its foray into live sport with the acquisition of the UK rights to the upcoming Autumn rugby union international games being played in the northern hemisphere. Prime Video will show 17 of the 20 matches taking place, including all of the England, Scotland, Wales, France and Italy fixtures. The Irish Rugby Football Union (IRFU) has also announced that the country’s matches in next year’s series will be broadcasted via the Prime Video platform. “We are delighted to be working with Prime Video again for the broadcast of the Autumn Nations Series”, said Ben Morel, chief executive of the Six Nations. They were a fantastic partner last year and we share the same ambition to establish an exciting series that fans will engage with and enjoy.” "
Does this mean we'll have to pay to watch each game or will a subscription to Amazon Prime cover it?
"Prime Video to broadcast Autumn Internationals
Amazon has continued its foray into live sport with the acquisition of the UK rights to the upcoming Autumn rugby union international games being played in the northern hemisphere. Prime Video will show 17 of the 20 matches taking place, including all of the England, Scotland, Wales, France and Italy fixtures. The Irish Rugby Football Union (IRFU) has also announced that the country’s matches in next year’s series will be broadcasted via the Prime Video platform. “We are delighted to be working with Prime Video again for the broadcast of the Autumn Nations Series”, said Ben Morel, chief executive of the Six Nations. They were a fantastic partner last year and we share the same ambition to establish an exciting series that fans will engage with and enjoy.” "
Does this mean we'll have to pay to watch each game or will a subscription to Amazon Prime cover it?
Re: Rugby on the Box
A well timed monthly free trial of Amazon Prime will cover the period of all the games, or pay £7.99 for the month etc.solidarity wrote: ↑Fri Aug 27, 2021 12:44 pm From a sports business website:
"Prime Video to broadcast Autumn Internationals
Amazon has continued its foray into live sport with the acquisition of the UK rights to the upcoming Autumn rugby union international games being played in the northern hemisphere. Prime Video will show 17 of the 20 matches taking place, including all of the England, Scotland, Wales, France and Italy fixtures. The Irish Rugby Football Union (IRFU) has also announced that the country’s matches in next year’s series will be broadcasted via the Prime Video platform. “We are delighted to be working with Prime Video again for the broadcast of the Autumn Nations Series”, said Ben Morel, chief executive of the Six Nations. They were a fantastic partner last year and we share the same ambition to establish an exciting series that fans will engage with and enjoy.” "
Does this mean we'll have to pay to watch each game or will a subscription to Amazon Prime cover it?
- solidarity
- Chancellor to the King
- Posts: 3900
- Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2013 7:00 pm
Re: Rugby on the Box
I like your style, Neill. I always like a well-timed free trial.
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Sep 3 – Mon Sep 6
Rugby Championship / Bledisloe Cup 3
Sun Sep 5 7am Australia v New Zealand Sky Sports Main Event & Arena
Pre-Season Friendly
Fri Sep 3 7pm Ulster v Saracens BBC i Player / BBC Website
Top 14 Round 1
Sat Sep 4 5:15pm Stade Francais v Racing 92 Premier Sports 1
Sat Sep 4 8:05pm Toulon v Montpellier Premier Sports 1
Sun Sep 5 4:45pm Lyon v Clermont Premier Sports 1
Sun Sep 5 8:05pm La Rochelle v Toulouse Premier Sports 2
Mon Sep 6 8pm Weekly Highlights Premier Sports 1
RWC 2023 Qualifier
Sat Sep 4 6:30pm Canada v USA Premier Sports 2 / Freesports 10pm
Women’s Interprovincial Championship
Sat Sep 4 5pm Leinster v Ulster TG4 / BBC i Player
Sat Sep 4 7:30pm Munster v Connacht TG4
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
Rugby Championship / Bledisloe Cup 3
Sun Sep 5 7am Australia v New Zealand Sky Sports Main Event & Arena
Pre-Season Friendly
Fri Sep 3 7pm Ulster v Saracens BBC i Player / BBC Website
Top 14 Round 1
Sat Sep 4 5:15pm Stade Francais v Racing 92 Premier Sports 1
Sat Sep 4 8:05pm Toulon v Montpellier Premier Sports 1
Sun Sep 5 4:45pm Lyon v Clermont Premier Sports 1
Sun Sep 5 8:05pm La Rochelle v Toulouse Premier Sports 2
Mon Sep 6 8pm Weekly Highlights Premier Sports 1
RWC 2023 Qualifier
Sat Sep 4 6:30pm Canada v USA Premier Sports 2 / Freesports 10pm
Women’s Interprovincial Championship
Sat Sep 4 5pm Leinster v Ulster TG4 / BBC i Player
Sat Sep 4 7:30pm Munster v Connacht TG4
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
Re: Rugby on the Box
Thu Sep 9 – Mon Sep 13
Rugby Championship Round 3
Sun Sep 12 8:05am New Zealand v Argentina Sky Sports Arena (In Queensland)
Sun Sep 12 11:05am South Africa v Australia Sky Sports Mix (In Queensland)
Top 14 Round 2
Sat Sep 11 2pm Perpignan v Biarritz Premier Sports 2
Sat Sep 11 4pm Bordeaux v Stade Francais Premier Sports 2
Sat Sep 11 8:05pm Racing 92 v La Rochelle Premier Sports 1
Sun Sep 12 8:05pm Toulouse v Toulon Premier Sports 1
Mon Sep 13 8pm Weekly Highlights Premier Sports 1
Pre-Season Games
Thu Sep 9 5pm Saracens v Ulster Saracens Website
Fri Sep 10 5:30pm Connacht v London Irish Connacht's Youtube / Facebook Channels
Fri Sep 10 7pm Leinster v Harlequins Harlequins' Youtube / Facebook Channels
Sat Sep 11 3pm Exeter v Munster TBC
RWC 2023 Qualifier 2nd Leg
Sun Sep 12 2am USA v Canada Premier Sports (TBC)
RWC 2021 Round Robin Qualifier
Mon Sep 13 5pm Spain v Ireland TBC
Women’s Interprovincial Championship Round 3
Sat Sep 11 5pm Connacht v Ulster TG4 / BBC i Player
Sat Sep 11 7:30pm Leinster v Munster TG4
Fosroc Super6 Rugby Round 6
Fri Sep 10 7:30pm Watsonians v Heriot’s Rugby BBC Sport Scotland Website / BBC i Player / SRU Website – http://www.scottishrugby.org
Sun Sep 12 1:30pm Boroughmuir Bears v Southern Knights Freesports
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Rugby Championship Round 3
Sun Sep 12 8:05am New Zealand v Argentina Sky Sports Arena (In Queensland)
Sun Sep 12 11:05am South Africa v Australia Sky Sports Mix (In Queensland)
Top 14 Round 2
Sat Sep 11 2pm Perpignan v Biarritz Premier Sports 2
Sat Sep 11 4pm Bordeaux v Stade Francais Premier Sports 2
Sat Sep 11 8:05pm Racing 92 v La Rochelle Premier Sports 1
Sun Sep 12 8:05pm Toulouse v Toulon Premier Sports 1
Mon Sep 13 8pm Weekly Highlights Premier Sports 1
Pre-Season Games
Thu Sep 9 5pm Saracens v Ulster Saracens Website
Fri Sep 10 5:30pm Connacht v London Irish Connacht's Youtube / Facebook Channels
Fri Sep 10 7pm Leinster v Harlequins Harlequins' Youtube / Facebook Channels
Sat Sep 11 3pm Exeter v Munster TBC
RWC 2023 Qualifier 2nd Leg
Sun Sep 12 2am USA v Canada Premier Sports (TBC)
RWC 2021 Round Robin Qualifier
Mon Sep 13 5pm Spain v Ireland TBC
Women’s Interprovincial Championship Round 3
Sat Sep 11 5pm Connacht v Ulster TG4 / BBC i Player
Sat Sep 11 7:30pm Leinster v Munster TG4
Fosroc Super6 Rugby Round 6
Fri Sep 10 7:30pm Watsonians v Heriot’s Rugby BBC Sport Scotland Website / BBC i Player / SRU Website – http://www.scottishrugby.org
Sun Sep 12 1:30pm Boroughmuir Bears v Southern Knights Freesports
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Re: Rugby on the Box
Mon Sep 13 – Mon Sep 20
Rugby Championship Round 4
Sat Sep 18 8:05am Australia v South Africa Sky Sports Main Event & Arena
Sat Sep 18 11:05am Argentina v New Zealand Sky Sports (In Queensland) Sky Sports Arena
Premiership Round 1
Fri Sep 17 7:45pm Bristol v Saracens BT Sport 1
Sat Sep 18 3pm Tigers v Exeter BT Sport 3
Sun Sep 19 3pm Newcastle v Harlequins BT Sport 1
Top 14 Round 3
Sat Sep 18 2pm Castres v Bordeaux Premier Sports 2
Sat Sep 18 4pm Montpellier v Toulouse Premier Sports 2
Sat Sep 18 8:05pm Clermont v La Rochelle Premier Sports 1
Sun Sep 19 8:05pm Toulon v Stade Francais Premier Sports 2
Mon Sep 20 8pm Weekly Highlights Premier Sports 1
RWC 2021 Round Robin Qualifier
Mon Sep 13 2pm Italy v Scotland @RugbyWorldCup Twitter & Facebook Channels / World Rugby Youtube Channel / www.rugbyworldcup.com/2021 / BBC ALBA
Mon Sep 13 5pm Spain v Ireland @RugbyWorldCup Twitter & Facebook Channels / World Rugby Youtube Channel / www.rugbyworldcup.com/2021
Sun Sep 19 2pm Italy v Ireland @RugbyWorldCup Twitter & Facebook Channels / World Rugby Youtube Channel / www.rugbyworldcup.com/2021
Sun Sep 19 5pm Spain v Scotland @RugbyWorldCup Twitter & Facebook Channels / World Rugby Youtube Channel / www.rugbyworldcup.com/2021 / BBC ALBA
HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series 2021 – Vancouver
Sat Sep 18 5:44pm Ireland v Hong Kong World Rugby Website
Sat Sep 18 8:55pm Ireland v Jamaica World Rugby Website
Sun Sep 19 0:28am Great Britain v Ireland World Rugby Website
The Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 1
Sat Sep 18 2:30pm Delta v Brussels Devils Rugby Europe Website
Sat Sep 18 5pm Lusitanos v Castilla y Leon Iberians Rugby Europe Website
Sun Sep 19 12pm Enisei-STM v Lokomotiv Penza Rugby Europe Website
Fosroc Super6 Rugby Round 7
Fri Sep 17 7:30pm Southern Knights v Watsonians BBC Sport Scotland Website / BBC i Player / SRU Website – http://www.scottishrugby.org
Sun Sep 19 1:30pm Heriot’s Rugby v Ayrshire Bulls Freesports
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
Rugby Championship Round 4
Sat Sep 18 8:05am Australia v South Africa Sky Sports Main Event & Arena
Sat Sep 18 11:05am Argentina v New Zealand Sky Sports (In Queensland) Sky Sports Arena
Premiership Round 1
Fri Sep 17 7:45pm Bristol v Saracens BT Sport 1
Sat Sep 18 3pm Tigers v Exeter BT Sport 3
Sun Sep 19 3pm Newcastle v Harlequins BT Sport 1
Top 14 Round 3
Sat Sep 18 2pm Castres v Bordeaux Premier Sports 2
Sat Sep 18 4pm Montpellier v Toulouse Premier Sports 2
Sat Sep 18 8:05pm Clermont v La Rochelle Premier Sports 1
Sun Sep 19 8:05pm Toulon v Stade Francais Premier Sports 2
Mon Sep 20 8pm Weekly Highlights Premier Sports 1
RWC 2021 Round Robin Qualifier
Mon Sep 13 2pm Italy v Scotland @RugbyWorldCup Twitter & Facebook Channels / World Rugby Youtube Channel / www.rugbyworldcup.com/2021 / BBC ALBA
Mon Sep 13 5pm Spain v Ireland @RugbyWorldCup Twitter & Facebook Channels / World Rugby Youtube Channel / www.rugbyworldcup.com/2021
Sun Sep 19 2pm Italy v Ireland @RugbyWorldCup Twitter & Facebook Channels / World Rugby Youtube Channel / www.rugbyworldcup.com/2021
Sun Sep 19 5pm Spain v Scotland @RugbyWorldCup Twitter & Facebook Channels / World Rugby Youtube Channel / www.rugbyworldcup.com/2021 / BBC ALBA
HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series 2021 – Vancouver
Sat Sep 18 5:44pm Ireland v Hong Kong World Rugby Website
Sat Sep 18 8:55pm Ireland v Jamaica World Rugby Website
Sun Sep 19 0:28am Great Britain v Ireland World Rugby Website
The Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 1
Sat Sep 18 2:30pm Delta v Brussels Devils Rugby Europe Website
Sat Sep 18 5pm Lusitanos v Castilla y Leon Iberians Rugby Europe Website
Sun Sep 19 12pm Enisei-STM v Lokomotiv Penza Rugby Europe Website
Fosroc Super6 Rugby Round 7
Fri Sep 17 7:30pm Southern Knights v Watsonians BBC Sport Scotland Website / BBC i Player / SRU Website – http://www.scottishrugby.org
Sun Sep 19 1:30pm Heriot’s Rugby v Ayrshire Bulls Freesports
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Sep 24 – Mon Sep 27
URC Round 1
Fri Sep 24 5:35pm Zebre v Lions Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Fri Sep 24 7:35pm Ulster v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Fri Sep 24 7:35pm Cardiff v Connacht BBC2 Wales / TG4 / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Sep 25 1pm Benetton v Stormers Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Sep 25 5:15pm Leinster v Bulls TG4 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Sep 25 5:15pm Edinburgh v Scarlets Premier Sports 2 / S4C / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Sep 25 7:35pm Munster v Sharks RTE2 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sun Sep 26 2pm Dragons v Ospreys Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Rugby Championship Round 5
Sat Sep 25 8:05am New Zealand v South Africa Sky Sports Arena (In Queensland)
Sat Sep 25 11:05am Australia v Argentina Sky Sports Arena
Premiership Round 2
Fri Sep 24 7:45pm Gloucester v Tigers BT Sport 1
Sat Sep 25 3pm Wasps v Bristol BT Sport 2
Sun Sep 26 3pm London Irish v Sale BT Sport 1
Top 14 Round 4
Sat Sep 25 2pm La Rochelle v Biarritz Freesports
Sat Sep 25 4pm R92 v Lyon Freesports
Sat Sep 25 8:05pm Perpignan v Toulon Premier Sports 2
Sun Sep 26 8:05pm Toulouse v Clermont Premier Sports 2
Mon Sep 27 8pm Weekly Highlights Premier Sports 1
RWC 2021 Round Robin Qualifier
Sat Sep 25 2pm Italy v Spain @RugbyWorldCup Twitter & Facebook Channels / World Rugby Youtube Channel / www.rugbyworldcup.com/2021
Sat Sep 25 5pm Ireland v Scotland @RugbyWorldCup Twitter & Facebook Channels / World Rugby Youtube Channel / www.rugbyworldcup.com/2021 / BBC ALBA / RTE2
World Rugby 7s
Sat Sep 25 4:44pm Ireland 7s v Germany 7s World Rugby Youtube Channel
Sat Sep 25 7:55pm Ireland 7s v Jamaica 7s World Rugby Youtube Channel
Sat Sep 25 11:28pm Ireland 7s v Great Britain 7s World Rugby Youtube Channel
The Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 2
Sat Sep 25 2:30pm Lokomotiv Penza v Enisei-STM Rugby Europe Website
Sat Sep 25 5pm Brussels Devils v Delta Rugby Europe Website
Sun Sep 26 11am Castilla y Leon Iberians v Lusitanos Rugby Europe Website
Fosroc Super6 Rugby Round 8
Fri Sep 24 7:30pm Southern Knights v Heriot’s Rugby BBC Sport Scotland Website / BBC i Player / SRU Website – http://www.scottishrugby.org
Sun Sep 26 1:30pm Stirling County v Watsonians Rugby Freesports
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
URC Round 1
Fri Sep 24 5:35pm Zebre v Lions Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Fri Sep 24 7:35pm Ulster v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Fri Sep 24 7:35pm Cardiff v Connacht BBC2 Wales / TG4 / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Sep 25 1pm Benetton v Stormers Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Sep 25 5:15pm Leinster v Bulls TG4 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Sep 25 5:15pm Edinburgh v Scarlets Premier Sports 2 / S4C / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Sep 25 7:35pm Munster v Sharks RTE2 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sun Sep 26 2pm Dragons v Ospreys Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Rugby Championship Round 5
Sat Sep 25 8:05am New Zealand v South Africa Sky Sports Arena (In Queensland)
Sat Sep 25 11:05am Australia v Argentina Sky Sports Arena
Premiership Round 2
Fri Sep 24 7:45pm Gloucester v Tigers BT Sport 1
Sat Sep 25 3pm Wasps v Bristol BT Sport 2
Sun Sep 26 3pm London Irish v Sale BT Sport 1
Top 14 Round 4
Sat Sep 25 2pm La Rochelle v Biarritz Freesports
Sat Sep 25 4pm R92 v Lyon Freesports
Sat Sep 25 8:05pm Perpignan v Toulon Premier Sports 2
Sun Sep 26 8:05pm Toulouse v Clermont Premier Sports 2
Mon Sep 27 8pm Weekly Highlights Premier Sports 1
RWC 2021 Round Robin Qualifier
Sat Sep 25 2pm Italy v Spain @RugbyWorldCup Twitter & Facebook Channels / World Rugby Youtube Channel / www.rugbyworldcup.com/2021
Sat Sep 25 5pm Ireland v Scotland @RugbyWorldCup Twitter & Facebook Channels / World Rugby Youtube Channel / www.rugbyworldcup.com/2021 / BBC ALBA / RTE2
World Rugby 7s
Sat Sep 25 4:44pm Ireland 7s v Germany 7s World Rugby Youtube Channel
Sat Sep 25 7:55pm Ireland 7s v Jamaica 7s World Rugby Youtube Channel
Sat Sep 25 11:28pm Ireland 7s v Great Britain 7s World Rugby Youtube Channel
The Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 2
Sat Sep 25 2:30pm Lokomotiv Penza v Enisei-STM Rugby Europe Website
Sat Sep 25 5pm Brussels Devils v Delta Rugby Europe Website
Sun Sep 26 11am Castilla y Leon Iberians v Lusitanos Rugby Europe Website
Fosroc Super6 Rugby Round 8
Fri Sep 24 7:30pm Southern Knights v Heriot’s Rugby BBC Sport Scotland Website / BBC i Player / SRU Website – http://www.scottishrugby.org
Sun Sep 26 1:30pm Stirling County v Watsonians Rugby Freesports
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
Last edited by Neill_M on Fri Sep 24, 2021 12:43 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Re: Rugby on the Box
Hi Neill, Brilliant work as always. Has the Premiership highlights with Flats been dropped on Channel 5 ? Thanks again, John
From the rolling glens of Antrim through the hills of Donegal we will stand and shout for Ulster as we win both scrum and maul from the lovely lakes of Fermanagh tae the shores of ould Lough Gall we will scream and shout for Ulster as we beat them one and all!
Re: Rugby on the Box
Rugby on the Box
Fri Oct 1 – Sun Oct 3
URC Round 2
Fri Oct 1 7:35pm Connacht v Bulls TG4 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Fri Oct 1 7:35pm Scarlets v Lions BBC2 Wales / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 2 1pm Benetton v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 2 3pm Glasgow v Sharks Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 2 5:15pm Zebre v Ulster Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 2 7:35pm Ospreys v Cardiff Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 2 7:35pm Munster v Stormers RTE2 / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sun Oct 3 2pm Dragons v Leinster S4C / RTE2 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Rugby Championship Round 6
Sat Oct 2 8:05am Argentina v Australia Sky Sports Main Event & Mix (In Queensland)
Sat Oct 2 11:05am South Africa v New Zealand Sky Sports Mix (In Queensland)
Premiership Round 3
Fri Oct 1 7:45pm Bristol v Bath BT Sport 1
Sat Oct 2 3pm Tigers v Saracens BT Sport 3
Sun Oct 3 3pm Sale v Exeter BT Sport 1
Top 14 Round 5
Sat Oct 2 2pm Lyon v Bordeaux Freesports
Sat Oct 2 4pm Biarritz v Toulouse Freesports
Sat Oct 2 8:05pm Castres v Toulon Freesports
Sun Oct 3 8:05pm Clermont v Racing 92 Freesports
Fosroc Super6 Rugby Round 9
Fri Oct 1 7:30pm Ayrshire Bulls v Southern Knights BBC Sport Scotland Website / BBC i Player / SRU Website – http://www.scottishrugby.org
Sun Oct 3 1:30pm Watsonians Rugby v Boroughmuir Bears Freesports
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Fri Oct 1 – Sun Oct 3
URC Round 2
Fri Oct 1 7:35pm Connacht v Bulls TG4 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Fri Oct 1 7:35pm Scarlets v Lions BBC2 Wales / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 2 1pm Benetton v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 2 3pm Glasgow v Sharks Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 2 5:15pm Zebre v Ulster Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 2 7:35pm Ospreys v Cardiff Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 2 7:35pm Munster v Stormers RTE2 / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sun Oct 3 2pm Dragons v Leinster S4C / RTE2 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Rugby Championship Round 6
Sat Oct 2 8:05am Argentina v Australia Sky Sports Main Event & Mix (In Queensland)
Sat Oct 2 11:05am South Africa v New Zealand Sky Sports Mix (In Queensland)
Premiership Round 3
Fri Oct 1 7:45pm Bristol v Bath BT Sport 1
Sat Oct 2 3pm Tigers v Saracens BT Sport 3
Sun Oct 3 3pm Sale v Exeter BT Sport 1
Top 14 Round 5
Sat Oct 2 2pm Lyon v Bordeaux Freesports
Sat Oct 2 4pm Biarritz v Toulouse Freesports
Sat Oct 2 8:05pm Castres v Toulon Freesports
Sun Oct 3 8:05pm Clermont v Racing 92 Freesports
Fosroc Super6 Rugby Round 9
Fri Oct 1 7:30pm Ayrshire Bulls v Southern Knights BBC Sport Scotland Website / BBC i Player / SRU Website – http://www.scottishrugby.org
Sun Oct 3 1:30pm Watsonians Rugby v Boroughmuir Bears Freesports
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Oct 8 – Sun Oct 10
URC Round 3
Fri Oct 8 7:35pm Ulster v Benetton BBC2 NI / Premier Sports 1 / TG4 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Fri Oct 8 7:35pm Ospreys v Sharks BBC2 Wales / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 9 1pm Leinster v Zebre RTE2 / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 9 3pm Glasgow v Lions Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 9 5:15pm Connacht v Dragons TG4 / S4C / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 9 5:15pm Edinburgh v Stormers Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 9 7:35pm Cardiff v Bulls S4C / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sun Oct 10 2pm Scarlets v Munster S4C / RTE2 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Premiership Round 4
Fri Oct 8 7:45pm Harlequins v Bristol BT Sport 1
Sat Oct 9 3pm Saracens v Newcastle BT Sport 2
Sun Oct 10 3pm Wasps v Saints BT Sport 1
Top 14 Round 6
Sat Oct 9 8:05pm Toulon v Brive Premier Sports 1
Sun Oct 10 8:05pm Stade Francais v Clermont Premier Sports 1
Fosroc Super6 Rugby Round 10
Fri Oct 8 7:30pm Southern Knights v Stirling County BBC Sport Scotland Website / BBC i Player / SRU Website – http://www.scottishrugby.org
Sun Oct 10 1:30pm Watsonians Rugby v Ayrshire Bulls Freesports
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
URC Round 3
Fri Oct 8 7:35pm Ulster v Benetton BBC2 NI / Premier Sports 1 / TG4 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Fri Oct 8 7:35pm Ospreys v Sharks BBC2 Wales / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 9 1pm Leinster v Zebre RTE2 / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 9 3pm Glasgow v Lions Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 9 5:15pm Connacht v Dragons TG4 / S4C / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 9 5:15pm Edinburgh v Stormers Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 9 7:35pm Cardiff v Bulls S4C / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sun Oct 10 2pm Scarlets v Munster S4C / RTE2 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Premiership Round 4
Fri Oct 8 7:45pm Harlequins v Bristol BT Sport 1
Sat Oct 9 3pm Saracens v Newcastle BT Sport 2
Sun Oct 10 3pm Wasps v Saints BT Sport 1
Top 14 Round 6
Sat Oct 9 8:05pm Toulon v Brive Premier Sports 1
Sun Oct 10 8:05pm Stade Francais v Clermont Premier Sports 1
Fosroc Super6 Rugby Round 10
Fri Oct 8 7:30pm Southern Knights v Stirling County BBC Sport Scotland Website / BBC i Player / SRU Website – http://www.scottishrugby.org
Sun Oct 10 1:30pm Watsonians Rugby v Ayrshire Bulls Freesports
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Re: Rugby on the Box
Hope all is Neill or you are on holiday. Some other personage has posted elsewhere but he has missed Mediaset, Freesports, Fr2 and 4, TG4 and RTE; just not the standard we have become used to.
From the rolling glens of Antrim through the hills of Donegal we will stand and shout for Ulster as we win both scrum and maul from the lovely lakes of Fermanagh tae the shores of ould Lough Gall we will scream and shout for Ulster as we beat them one and all!
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Oct 15 – Sun Oct 17
URC Round 4
Fri Oct 15 7:35pm Ulster v Lions BBC2 NI / Premier Sports 1 / RTE2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Fri Oct 15 7:35pm Dragons v Stormers BBC2 Wales / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 16 1pm Zebre v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 16 3pm Benetton v Ospreys S4C / TG4 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 16 5:15pm Leinster v Scarlets TG4 / S4C / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 16 5:15pm Edinburgh v Bulls Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 16 7:35pm Munster v Connacht RTE2 / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 16 7:35pm Cardiff v Sharks S4C / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Premiership Round 5
Fri Oct 15 7:45pm Sale v Harlequins BT Sport 1
Sat Oct 16 3pm Wasps v Exeter BT Sport 2
Sun Oct 17 3pm Bath v Saracens BT Sport 1
Top 14 Round 7
Sat Oct 16 2pm Brive v La Rochelle Freesports
Sat Oct 16 4pm Montpellier v Clermont Freesports
Sat Oct 16 8:05pm Toulon v R92 Freesports
Sun Oct 17 8:05pm Lyon v Toulouse Freesports
The Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 1
Sat Oct 16 2pm Black Lion v Tel-Aviv Heat Rugby Europe Website
Fosroc Super6 Rugby Final
Sun Oct 17 1:30pm Southern Knights v Ayrshire Bulls Freesports
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
URC Round 4
Fri Oct 15 7:35pm Ulster v Lions BBC2 NI / Premier Sports 1 / RTE2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Fri Oct 15 7:35pm Dragons v Stormers BBC2 Wales / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 16 1pm Zebre v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 16 3pm Benetton v Ospreys S4C / TG4 / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA) / Mediaset (Italy)
Sat Oct 16 5:15pm Leinster v Scarlets TG4 / S4C / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 16 5:15pm Edinburgh v Bulls Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 16 7:35pm Munster v Connacht RTE2 / Premier Sports 2 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Sat Oct 16 7:35pm Cardiff v Sharks S4C / Premier Sports 1 / URC TV (Not in UK/SA) / Super Sport (SA)
Premiership Round 5
Fri Oct 15 7:45pm Sale v Harlequins BT Sport 1
Sat Oct 16 3pm Wasps v Exeter BT Sport 2
Sun Oct 17 3pm Bath v Saracens BT Sport 1
Top 14 Round 7
Sat Oct 16 2pm Brive v La Rochelle Freesports
Sat Oct 16 4pm Montpellier v Clermont Freesports
Sat Oct 16 8:05pm Toulon v R92 Freesports
Sun Oct 17 8:05pm Lyon v Toulouse Freesports
The Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 1
Sat Oct 16 2pm Black Lion v Tel-Aviv Heat Rugby Europe Website
Fosroc Super6 Rugby Final
Sun Oct 17 1:30pm Southern Knights v Ayrshire Bulls Freesports
Freesports (Eir TV 419, Freeview HD / Talk Talk TV / BT Channel 64, Virgin Media Channel 553 (HD), Sky (UK) Channel 422 and Astra 2E (28.2°E) 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD))
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/