HEC fixtures.
Moderator: Moderators
Re: HEC fixtures.
I could have done one for Viadana but browner threw a spanner in the works by informing me that I was thinking of the wrong one
Where have the rest of the guides gone, there was one for Quins, London Irish, Biarritz, Toulouse and Treviso and perhaps Gloucester as well ?
Where have the rest of the guides gone, there was one for Quins, London Irish, Biarritz, Toulouse and Treviso and perhaps Gloucester as well ?
“That made me feel very special and underlined to me that Ulster is more than a team, it is a community and a rugby family"
Rory Best
Rory Best
Re: HEC fixtures.
still there, just not off the map, only current seasons on it.
Save lives, become an organ donor!!
- WhiteKnightoftheWeld
- Lord Chancellor
- Posts: 5379
- Joined: Thu Aug 28, 2008 1:37 pm
- Location: Upwind from the 2nd barrier
Re: HEC fixtures.
so...fermain wrote:still there, just not off the map, only current seasons on it.
it's not off the map, and it's not on it, but still there?
quite a pickle!
Left hand, right hand, it doesn't matter. I'm amphibious.
Re: HEC fixtures.
HEINEKEN CUP 2009/10 FIXTURES
(All kick-offs LOCAL times)
ROUND 1
Friday, 9 October, 2009
Pool 2 Gloucester v Newport Gwent Dragons 20.00 S4C* / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 4 Ulster Rugby v Bath Rugby 19.30
Pool 6 Leinster v London Irish 20.00 Sky Sports
Saturday, 10 October, 2009
Pool 1 Benetton Treviso v Perpignan 14.30 Sky Italia
Pool 1 Northampton Saints v Munster 18.00 Sky Sports
Pool 2 Glasgow Warriors v Biarritz Olympique 15.45 Sky Sports / France 2
Pool 3 ASM Clermont Auvergne v Viadana 16.00
Pool 4 Stade Francais Paris v Edinburgh 14.35 Canal+ / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 5 Cardiff Blues v Harlequins 13.35 Sky Sports / S4C*
Pool 6 Scarlets v Brive 15.00
Sunday, 11 October 2009
Pool 3 Leicester Tigers v Ospreys 12.45 Sky Sports / S4C*
Pool 5 Toulouse v Sale Sharks 16.00 France 2 / Sky Sports
ROUND 2
Friday, 16 October, 2009
Pool 1 Perpignan v Northampton Saints 21.00 Canal+ / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 2 Newport Gwent Dragons v Glasgow Warriors 19.30
Pool 5 Sale Sharks v Cardiff Blues 20.00 Sky Sports / S4C*
Saturday, 17 October, 2009
Pool 1 Munster v Benetton Treviso 13.35 Sky Sports
Pool 2 Biarritz Olympique v Gloucester Rugby 14.35 Canal+ / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 3 Viadana v Leicester Tigers 14.30 Sky Italia / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 4 Edinburgh v Ulster Rugby 15.45 Sky Sports (i)
Pool 5 Harlequins v Toulouse 18.00 Sky Sports
Pool 6 London Irish v Scarlets 15.00
Pool 6 Brive v Leinster 16.45 France 2 / Sky Sports
Sunday, 18 October, 2009
Pool 3 Ospreys v ASM Clermont Auvergne 12.45 S4C* / Sky Sports
Pool 4 Bath Rugby v Stade Français Paris 15.00 Sky Sports / France 2
ROUND 3
Friday, 11 December, 2009
Pool 1 Munster v Perpignan 20.00 Sky Sports
Pool 2 Glasgow Warriors v Gloucester Rugby 19.30
Saturday, 12 December, 2009
Pool 1 Northampton Saints v Benetton Treviso 15.00
Pool 3 Viadana v Ospreys 14.30 Sky Italia/S4C*/Sky Sports (i)
Pool 4 Ulster Rugby v Stade Français Paris 13.35 Sky Sports
Pool 5 Cardiff Blues v Toulouse 15.45 S4C* / Sky Sports / France 2
Pool 6 Scarlets v Leinster 18.00 Sky Sports / S4C*
Pool 6 Brive v London Irish 19.00 Canal+ / Sky Sports (i)
Sunday, 13 December, 2009
Pool 2 Biarritz Olympique v Newport Gwent Dragons 13.45 Canal+ / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 3 ASM Clermont Auvergne v Leicester Tigers 16.00 France 2 / Sky Sports
Pool 4 Bath Rugby v Edinburgh 15.00 Sky Sports (i)
Pool 5 Harlequins v Sale Sharks 12.45 Sky Sports
ROUND 4
Friday, 18 December, 2009
Pool 2 Newport Gwent Dragons v Biarritz Olympique 20.00 Sky Sports / S4C*
Saturday, 19 December, 2009
Pool 1 Benetton Treviso v Northampton Saints 14.30 Sky Italia / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 3 Ospreys v Viadana 14.30
Pool 3 Leicester Tigers v ASM Clermont Auvergne 18.00 Sky Sports
Pool 4 Stade Français Paris v Ulster Rugby 16.45 France 2 / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 4 Edinburgh v Bath Rugby 13.35 Sky Sports
Pool 5 Toulouse v Cardiff Blues 14.35 Canal+ / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 6 Leinster v Scarlets 15.45 Sky Sports
Pool 6 London Irish v Brive 15.00
Sunday, 20 December, 2009
Pool 1 Perpignan v Munster 16.00 France 2 / Sky Sports
Pool 2 Gloucester Rugby v Glasgow Warriors 12.45 Sky Sports
Pool 5 Sale Sharks v Harlequins 15.00
*Highlights, (i) Live on Sky Sports interactive
Full TV schedule will be announced in the coming weeks.
ROUND 5
15 / 16 / 17 January, 2010
Pool 1 Benetton Treviso v Munster
Pool 1 Northampton Saints v Perpignan
Pool 2 Gloucester Rugby v Biarritz Olympique
Pool 2 Glasgow Warriors v Newport Gwent Dragons
Pool 3 Leicester Tigers v Viadana
Pool 3 ASM Clermont Auvergne v Ospreys
Pool 4 Stade Français Paris v Bath Rugby
Pool 4 Ulster Rugby v Edinburgh
Pool 5 Toulouse v Harlequins
Pool 5 Cardiff Blues v Sale Sharks
Pool 6 Leinster v Brive
Pool 6 Scarlets v London Irish
ROUND 6
22 / 23 / 24 January, 2010
Pool 1 Munster v Northampton Saints
Pool 1 Perpignan v Benetton Treviso
Pool 2 Biarritz Olympique v Glasgow Warriors
Pool 2 Newport Gwent Dragons v Gloucester Rugby
Pool 3 Viadana v ASM Clermont Auvergne
Pool 3 Ospreys v Leicester Tigers
Pool 4 Bath Rugby v Ulster Rugby
Pool 4 Edinburgh v Stade Français Paris
Pool 5 Harlequins v Cardiff Blues
Pool 5 Sale Sharks v Toulouse
Pool 6 Brive v Scarlets
Pool 6 London Irish v Leinster
(All kick-offs LOCAL times)
ROUND 1
Friday, 9 October, 2009
Pool 2 Gloucester v Newport Gwent Dragons 20.00 S4C* / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 4 Ulster Rugby v Bath Rugby 19.30
Pool 6 Leinster v London Irish 20.00 Sky Sports
Saturday, 10 October, 2009
Pool 1 Benetton Treviso v Perpignan 14.30 Sky Italia
Pool 1 Northampton Saints v Munster 18.00 Sky Sports
Pool 2 Glasgow Warriors v Biarritz Olympique 15.45 Sky Sports / France 2
Pool 3 ASM Clermont Auvergne v Viadana 16.00
Pool 4 Stade Francais Paris v Edinburgh 14.35 Canal+ / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 5 Cardiff Blues v Harlequins 13.35 Sky Sports / S4C*
Pool 6 Scarlets v Brive 15.00
Sunday, 11 October 2009
Pool 3 Leicester Tigers v Ospreys 12.45 Sky Sports / S4C*
Pool 5 Toulouse v Sale Sharks 16.00 France 2 / Sky Sports
ROUND 2
Friday, 16 October, 2009
Pool 1 Perpignan v Northampton Saints 21.00 Canal+ / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 2 Newport Gwent Dragons v Glasgow Warriors 19.30
Pool 5 Sale Sharks v Cardiff Blues 20.00 Sky Sports / S4C*
Saturday, 17 October, 2009
Pool 1 Munster v Benetton Treviso 13.35 Sky Sports
Pool 2 Biarritz Olympique v Gloucester Rugby 14.35 Canal+ / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 3 Viadana v Leicester Tigers 14.30 Sky Italia / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 4 Edinburgh v Ulster Rugby 15.45 Sky Sports (i)
Pool 5 Harlequins v Toulouse 18.00 Sky Sports
Pool 6 London Irish v Scarlets 15.00
Pool 6 Brive v Leinster 16.45 France 2 / Sky Sports
Sunday, 18 October, 2009
Pool 3 Ospreys v ASM Clermont Auvergne 12.45 S4C* / Sky Sports
Pool 4 Bath Rugby v Stade Français Paris 15.00 Sky Sports / France 2
ROUND 3
Friday, 11 December, 2009
Pool 1 Munster v Perpignan 20.00 Sky Sports
Pool 2 Glasgow Warriors v Gloucester Rugby 19.30
Saturday, 12 December, 2009
Pool 1 Northampton Saints v Benetton Treviso 15.00
Pool 3 Viadana v Ospreys 14.30 Sky Italia/S4C*/Sky Sports (i)
Pool 4 Ulster Rugby v Stade Français Paris 13.35 Sky Sports
Pool 5 Cardiff Blues v Toulouse 15.45 S4C* / Sky Sports / France 2
Pool 6 Scarlets v Leinster 18.00 Sky Sports / S4C*
Pool 6 Brive v London Irish 19.00 Canal+ / Sky Sports (i)
Sunday, 13 December, 2009
Pool 2 Biarritz Olympique v Newport Gwent Dragons 13.45 Canal+ / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 3 ASM Clermont Auvergne v Leicester Tigers 16.00 France 2 / Sky Sports
Pool 4 Bath Rugby v Edinburgh 15.00 Sky Sports (i)
Pool 5 Harlequins v Sale Sharks 12.45 Sky Sports
ROUND 4
Friday, 18 December, 2009
Pool 2 Newport Gwent Dragons v Biarritz Olympique 20.00 Sky Sports / S4C*
Saturday, 19 December, 2009
Pool 1 Benetton Treviso v Northampton Saints 14.30 Sky Italia / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 3 Ospreys v Viadana 14.30
Pool 3 Leicester Tigers v ASM Clermont Auvergne 18.00 Sky Sports
Pool 4 Stade Français Paris v Ulster Rugby 16.45 France 2 / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 4 Edinburgh v Bath Rugby 13.35 Sky Sports
Pool 5 Toulouse v Cardiff Blues 14.35 Canal+ / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 6 Leinster v Scarlets 15.45 Sky Sports
Pool 6 London Irish v Brive 15.00
Sunday, 20 December, 2009
Pool 1 Perpignan v Munster 16.00 France 2 / Sky Sports
Pool 2 Gloucester Rugby v Glasgow Warriors 12.45 Sky Sports
Pool 5 Sale Sharks v Harlequins 15.00
*Highlights, (i) Live on Sky Sports interactive
Full TV schedule will be announced in the coming weeks.
ROUND 5
15 / 16 / 17 January, 2010
Pool 1 Benetton Treviso v Munster
Pool 1 Northampton Saints v Perpignan
Pool 2 Gloucester Rugby v Biarritz Olympique
Pool 2 Glasgow Warriors v Newport Gwent Dragons
Pool 3 Leicester Tigers v Viadana
Pool 3 ASM Clermont Auvergne v Ospreys
Pool 4 Stade Français Paris v Bath Rugby
Pool 4 Ulster Rugby v Edinburgh
Pool 5 Toulouse v Harlequins
Pool 5 Cardiff Blues v Sale Sharks
Pool 6 Leinster v Brive
Pool 6 Scarlets v London Irish
ROUND 6
22 / 23 / 24 January, 2010
Pool 1 Munster v Northampton Saints
Pool 1 Perpignan v Benetton Treviso
Pool 2 Biarritz Olympique v Glasgow Warriors
Pool 2 Newport Gwent Dragons v Gloucester Rugby
Pool 3 Viadana v ASM Clermont Auvergne
Pool 3 Ospreys v Leicester Tigers
Pool 4 Bath Rugby v Ulster Rugby
Pool 4 Edinburgh v Stade Français Paris
Pool 5 Harlequins v Cardiff Blues
Pool 5 Sale Sharks v Toulouse
Pool 6 Brive v Scarlets
Pool 6 London Irish v Leinster
Re: HEC fixtures.
or ...
HEINEKEN CUP 2009/10 FIXTURES
(All kick-offs LOCAL times)
ROUND 1
Friday, 9 October, 2009
Pool 4 Ulster Rugby v Bath Rugby 19.30
Saturday, 10 October, 2009
Pool 4 Stade Francais Paris v Edinburgh 14.35 Canal+ / Sky Sports (i)
ROUND 2
Saturday, 17 October, 2009
Pool 4 Edinburgh v Ulster Rugby 15.45 Sky Sports (i)
Sunday, 18 October, 2009
Pool 4 Bath Rugby v Stade Français Paris 15.00 Sky Sports / France 2
ROUND 3
Saturday, 12 December, 2009
Pool 4 Ulster Rugby v Stade Français Paris 13.35 Sky Sports
Sunday, 13 December, 2009
Pool 4 Bath Rugby v Edinburgh 15.00 Sky Sports (i)
ROUND 4
Saturday, 19 December, 2009
Pool 4 Stade Français Paris v Ulster Rugby 16.45 France 2 / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 4 Edinburgh v Bath Rugby 13.35 Sky Sports
ROUND 5
15 / 16 / 17 January, 2010
Pool 4 Stade Français Paris v Bath Rugby
Pool 4 Ulster Rugby v Edinburgh
ROUND 6
22 / 23 / 24 January, 2010
Pool 4 Bath Rugby v Ulster Rugby
Pool 4 Edinburgh v Stade Français Paris
HEINEKEN CUP 2009/10 FIXTURES
(All kick-offs LOCAL times)
ROUND 1
Friday, 9 October, 2009
Pool 4 Ulster Rugby v Bath Rugby 19.30
Saturday, 10 October, 2009
Pool 4 Stade Francais Paris v Edinburgh 14.35 Canal+ / Sky Sports (i)
ROUND 2
Saturday, 17 October, 2009
Pool 4 Edinburgh v Ulster Rugby 15.45 Sky Sports (i)
Sunday, 18 October, 2009
Pool 4 Bath Rugby v Stade Français Paris 15.00 Sky Sports / France 2
ROUND 3
Saturday, 12 December, 2009
Pool 4 Ulster Rugby v Stade Français Paris 13.35 Sky Sports
Sunday, 13 December, 2009
Pool 4 Bath Rugby v Edinburgh 15.00 Sky Sports (i)
ROUND 4
Saturday, 19 December, 2009
Pool 4 Stade Français Paris v Ulster Rugby 16.45 France 2 / Sky Sports (i)
Pool 4 Edinburgh v Bath Rugby 13.35 Sky Sports
ROUND 5
15 / 16 / 17 January, 2010
Pool 4 Stade Français Paris v Bath Rugby
Pool 4 Ulster Rugby v Edinburgh
ROUND 6
22 / 23 / 24 January, 2010
Pool 4 Bath Rugby v Ulster Rugby
Pool 4 Edinburgh v Stade Français Paris
- Jackie Brown
- Rí na Cúige Uladh
- Posts: 11723
- Joined: Sat Jun 11, 2005 1:15 pm
- Location: Carrickfergus
Re: HEC fixtures.
I like the look of these. We should beat Bath at home and certainly aim to beat Edinburgh away. The big games will be against Stade, IF we could get a result in Paris then.... well.... we can but dream!
Gonna Party Like It's 1999
Re: HEC fixtures.
If you really want them, they're here: travel/awaytravel.htmWhiteKnightoftheWeld wrote:so...fermain wrote:still there, just not off the map, only current seasons on it.
it's not off the map, and it's not on it, but still there?
quite a pickle!
Quins
Biarritz
Sarries
Trevisio
Save lives, become an organ donor!!
Re: HEC fixtures.
Looks like Bath as the main event then this year.
- Red Hand PD
- Novice
- Posts: 80
- Joined: Mon Dec 19, 2005 6:31 pm
Re: HEC fixtures.
Not this time JB ... our game v them will be in Belgium?!?!Jackie Brown wrote:I like the look of these. We should beat Bath at home and certainly aim to beat Edinburgh away. The big games will be against Stade, IF we could get a result in Paris then.... well.... we can but dream!
Re: HEC fixtures.
You know the way we work - we'll probably go late December 09 come home early March 10fermain wrote:Do you mean in Jan, next year?
Re: HEC fixtures.
*Please note the Round 4 Stade Francais Paris v Ulster game will be played at venue outside Paris to be confirmed shortly.
http://www.ercrugby.com/eng/12_12877.php
De rode handen gaan naar Brussel?
Re: HEC fixtures.
I was just about to book my Paris trip until seeing this. Any idea where this could be played?mikerob wrote:*Please note the Round 4 Stade Francais Paris v Ulster game will be played at venue outside Paris to be confirmed shortly.
http://www.ercrugby.com/eng/12_12877.php
De rode handen gaan naar Brussel?
Re: HEC fixtures.
If it is in Brussels that will add to transport poblems
“That made me feel very special and underlined to me that Ulster is more than a team, it is a community and a rugby family"
Rory Best
Rory Best